« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

CHARLOTTE COUNTY HABITAT FOR HUMANITY

Last Updated: 8/27/2014 5:23:56 PM

Nonprofit

CHARLOTTE COUNTY HABITAT FOR HUMANITY

Address

1750 Manzana Avenue


Punta Gorda, FL 33950-

Primary Phone

(941) 639-3162

Primary Fax

(941) 639-7414

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mike Mansfield

Board Chair

Jay D Gordon

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Frohlich Gordon & Beason PA

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1987

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes

Family Partner Showing Their Appreciation
Family Partner Showing Their Appreciation

Overview

Charlotte County Habitat for Humanity, a Christian housing ministry, is committed to home ownership:
  • By a needs-based partnership with low-income Charlotte County residents;
  • Building safe, affordable, quality housing;
  • Using volunteers and no-profit mortgages;
  • Strengthening lives and neighborhoods.

More Background

Programs

Homeowner Program

Veteran Home Repair Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$3,405,000

Projected Expenses

$3,405,000

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Legacy of Valor

Legacy of Valor is a campaign created by The Patterson Foundation that rallies our community to honor veterans, inspire patriotism and pass freedom on. A mosaic of more than 100 community partnerships educate and focus the community to use time, talent and treasure to honor veterans and their families.