« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Lighthouse of Manasota

Last Updated: 7/17/2014 4:06:25 PM

Nonprofit

Lighthouse of Manasota

Address

7318 N Tamiami Trail


Sarasota, FL 34243-1401

Primary Phone

(941) 359-1404

Primary Fax

(941) 359-2373

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Chip Willis

Board Chair

Mr. Josh Kollman, President

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Northern Trust

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1985

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Transition Students boarding a bus.
Transition Students boarding a bus.

Overview

The Lighthouse of Manasota exists to advance the individual growth and independence of adults and children with vision loss.  

More Background

Programs

Independent Living Adult Program (ILAP)

Vocational Rehabilitative Services

Early Intervention Blind Babies Program

Vocational Rehabilitative Transition (VRT) Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,237,963

Projected Expenses

$1,235,059

View Financial Details


Share |