« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

MANATEE RELIGIOUS SERVICES INC

Last Updated: 5/5/2014 4:00:19 PM

Nonprofit

MANATEE RELIGIOUS SERVICES INC

Address

4106 18TH St W


Bradenton, FL 34205-9148

Primary Phone

(941) 752-4850

Primary Fax

(941) 752-4818

Contact Email

joelm@mcma-mrs.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Joel Andrew Mimbs

Board Chair

Dr. Joey Mimbs

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Bethel Baptist Church

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1986

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Manatee Religious Services serves Manatee County by screening and verifying the needs of those hurting and in crisis across our community on behalf of local churches.

More Background

Programs

Financial Assistance

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$104,909

Projected Expenses

$104,909

View Financial Details


Share |