« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Southeastern Guide Dogs, Inc.

Last Updated: 7/17/2014 3:31:10 PM

Nonprofit

Southeastern Guide Dogs, Inc.

Address

4210 77th Street East


Palmetto, FL 34221-

Primary Phone

(941) 729-5665

Primary Fax

(941) 729-6646

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Titus Herman

Board Chair

Kathy Riley

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Riley Solutions

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1982

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The mission of Southeastern Guide Dogs is to create and nurture a partnership between a visually impaired individual and a guide dog, facilitating life's journey with mobility, independence and dignity. 

More Background

Programs

Paws for Independence

Paws for Patriots

Gifted Canines

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$7,000,000

Projected Expenses

$7,900,000

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Legacy of Valor

Legacy of Valor is a campaign created by The Patterson Foundation that rallies our community to honor veterans, inspire patriotism and pass freedom on. A mosaic of more than 100 community partnerships educate and focus the community to use time, talent and treasure to honor veterans and their families.