« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

JOINING OUR YOUTH INC

Last Updated: 7/23/2014 3:37:00 PM

Nonprofit

JOINING OUR YOUTH INC

Address

PO Box 48702


Sarasota, FL 34230-

Primary Phone

(941) 377-6833

Primary Fax

Contact Email

joiningouryouth@aol.com

CEO/Executive Director

All Volunteer

Board Chair

Jo Evans

Board Chair Company Affiliation

community volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2007

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Housekeeping Starter Kit
Housekeeping Starter Kit

Overview

"Joining Our Youth, Inc. (JOY)is an independent, community - based organization of trained volunteers providing mentoring and targeted services for youth aging out of foster care and other at - risk youth referred by local social service agencies."

More Background

Programs

Housekeeping Starter Kit

Tutoring

Trendy Threads

Job Career Preparation

Mentoring

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$47,050

Projected Expenses

$35,050

View Financial Details


Share |