« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

SAMARITAN COUNSELING SERVICES OF THE GULF COAST INC

Last Updated: 9/16/2014 5:39:44 PM

Nonprofit

SAMARITAN COUNSELING SERVICES OF THE GULF COAST INC

Address

3224 Bee Ridge Rd


Sarasota, FL 34239-

Primary Phone

(941) 926-2959

Primary Fax

(941) 929-0849

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Rev. Richard Oneal Howell

Board Chair

Brian Hall

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Gateway Bank

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1997

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

Strengthening Individuals and Families Through Professional Christian Counseling Services

More Background

Programs

Outpatient Mental Health Counseling

Clergy and Congregational Care

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$877,251

Projected Expenses

$870,000

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.