« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

SAFE PLACE AND RAPE CRISIS CENTER INC

Last Updated: 1/28/2014 5:20:22 PM

Nonprofit

SAFE PLACE AND RAPE CRISIS CENTER INC

Address

2139 Main St


Sarasota, FL 34237-

Primary Phone

(941) 365-0208

Primary Fax

(941) 365-4919

Contact Email

sparccinfo@sparcc.net

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mrs. Olivia Kirby Thomas

Board Chair

Mrs. Susan Lanier

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1979

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

SPARCC's mission is to stop domestic and sexual violence in our communities.

 

More Background

Programs

Emergency Shelter

Domestic Violence Outreach Services

Sexual Assault Outreach Services

Community Awareness and Social Change

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,901,536

Projected Expenses

$1,999,396

View Financial Details


Share |