« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

GLORIA MUSICAE INC

Last Updated: 7/18/2014 1:37:07 PM

Nonprofit

GLORIA MUSICAE INC

Address

PO Box 52987


Sarasota, FL 34232-

Primary Phone

(941) 387-6046

Primary Fax

Contact Email

info@gloriamusicae.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Susan Burke

Board Chair

Charles Chauncey

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Retired, Chakra Communications

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1981

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Overview

Gloria Musicae, Sarasota's professional vocal ensemble, celebrates the excellence of choral music through innovative, stimulating performances and educational outreach.

More Background

Programs

Season Concerts

Student Apprentice Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$130,282

Projected Expenses

$130,249

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.