« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Junior League Of Manatee County Inc

Last Updated: 3/5/2015 12:23:37 PM

Nonprofit

Junior League Of Manatee County Inc

Address

PO Box 14117


Bradenton, FL 34280-

Primary Phone

(941) 748-0101

Primary Fax

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

No CEO

Board Chair

Ms. Andrea M. Johnson

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Law Office of Andrea M. Johnson, P.A.

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1980

Former Names

Manatee Community Service League (1978)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Overview

Junior League of Manatee County is an an organization of women committed to promoting voluntarism, developing the potential of women, and  improving the community through effective action and leadership of trained volunteers. Our purpose is exclusively educational and charitable.  We create and organize community projects to meet the needs of women and children in need, and we do this through hosting our own fundraiser while training our volunteers and providing leadership opportunities. 

More Background

Programs

Kids in the Kitchen

Junior League Gives Back-Honor Roll Incentive Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$87,275

Projected Expenses

$78,666

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.