« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

CULTURAL CENTER OF CHARLOTTE COUNTY INC

Last Updated: 2/25/2014 9:12:29 AM

Nonprofit

CULTURAL CENTER OF CHARLOTTE COUNTY INC

Address

2280 Aaron Street


Port Charlotte, FL 33952-

Primary Phone

(941) 625-4175

Primary Fax

(941) 743-7327

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Jim Hageman

Board Chair

Mr. Kenneth Stephen Carter

Board Chair Company Affiliation

CIA Carter Insurance

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1965

Former Names

Port Charlotte Adult Educational Association, Inc. (1961)

Adult Education Association of Charlotte County, Inc. (1965)

Port Charlotte Cultural Center, Inc. (1993)

Cultural Center of Charlotte County Inc. (1999)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Front
Front

Overview

The mission of the Cultural Center of Charlotte County, Inc. is to enhance the educational, recreational, physical and mental well being of the citizens of Charlotte County and beyond.

More Background

Programs

Educational Programs

Recreational Programs

Fitness Programs

Arts Progams

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$2,011,363

Projected Expenses

$2,110,508

View Financial Details


Share |