« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Child Protection Center, Inc.

Last Updated: 2/26/2014 12:13:22 PM

Nonprofit

Child Protection Center, Inc.

Address

720 South Orange Avenue


Sarasota, FL 34236-

Primary Phone

(941) 365-1277 x204

Primary Fax

(941) 3661849

Contact Email

melissab@cpcsarasota.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Douglas Shannon Staley

Board Chair

Ms. Graci McGillicuddy

Board Chair Company Affiliation

No Affiliation

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1980

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Child Protection Center's (CPC) mission is the Prevention, Intervention and Treatment of child abuse.

More Background

Programs

Children and Families Supervised Visitation Program

Child Protection Team

Sexual Abuse Treatment Program

Personal Safety and Community Awareness Program

Kid Kindness Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,772,047

Projected Expenses

$1,771,554

View Financial Details


Share |