« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

WOMEN'S RESOURCE CENTER OF MANATEE INC

Last Updated: 7/16/2014 3:54:02 PM

Nonprofit

WOMEN'S RESOURCE CENTER OF MANATEE INC

Address

1926 Manatee Ave W


Bradenton, FL 34205-

Primary Phone

(941) 747-6797

Primary Fax

(941) 7089557

Contact Email

info@wrcmanatee.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Ashley A Brown

Board Chair

Ms. Marilynne Bolek

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Najmy Thompson, PA

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1991

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes

WRC of Manatee
WRC of Manatee
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Empowering women, changing lives and strengthening our community.

More Background

Programs

Employment

Mental Health Counseling

Information/Educational Workshops

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$344,000

Projected Expenses

$343,000

View Financial Details


Share |