« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

JOHN & MABLE RINGLING MUSEUM OF ART FOUNDATION, INC.

Last Updated: 10/23/2014 4:08:17 PM

Nonprofit

JOHN & MABLE RINGLING MUSEUM OF ART FOUNDATION, INC.

Address

5401 Bay Shore Road


Sarasota, FL 34243-

Primary Phone

(941) 359-5700

Primary Fax

(941) 360-7326

Contact Email

info@ringling.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Steven S. High

Board Chair

Clifford L. Walters, III

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Blalock and Walters

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1969

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

To engage visitors with our collections, exhibitions, cultural programs and the Ringling Estate.

More Background

Programs

Asian Art Study Center

PlaySpace

Art of Our Time

The Legacy of John and Mable Ringling

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$18,312,816

Projected Expenses

$18,243,406

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

EdExploreSRQ.com

EdExploreSRQ is a web-based search platform that is transforming the way Sarasota County teachers, principals and parents identify and learn about experiential learning opportunities available in our area. Featuring hundreds of offerings by local nonprofits and individual teaching artists, each EdExploreSRQ "exploration" is reviewed and approved by school district staff to ensure connections to educational standards.

Legacy of Valor

Legacy of Valor is a campaign created by The Patterson Foundation that rallies our community to honor veterans, inspire patriotism and pass freedom on. A mosaic of more than 100 community partnerships educate and focus the community to use time, talent and treasure to honor veterans and their families.

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.