« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

ANNA MARIA ISLAND COMMUNITY CENTER INC

Last Updated: 10/31/2014 3:16:28 PM

Nonprofit

ANNA MARIA ISLAND COMMUNITY CENTER INC

Address

407 Magnolia Avenue
PO Box 253

Anna Maria, FL 34216-253

Primary Phone

(941) 778-1908 x9201

Primary Fax

(941) 778-9511

Contact Email

info@myamicc.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Dawn Stiles

Board Chair

Scott Rudacille, ESQ

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Blalock Walters

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1964

Former Names

The Teen Center / The Youth Center (1960)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes



Overview

The Anna Maria Island Community Center's Mission is to empower and inspire people of all ages, especially our youth, by educating minds, strengthening families, building healthier bodies, and fostering volunteerism.

More Background

Programs

Family Foundations a counseling program

Senior Services

Out of School Time

Teen Out of School Time Program

Youth and Adult Sports Leagues

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$981,047

Projected Expenses

$937,138

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.