« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

GIRL SCOUTS OF GULFCOAST FLORIDA INC

Last Updated: 8/12/2014 1:10:35 PM

Nonprofit

GIRL SCOUTS OF GULFCOAST FLORIDA INC

Address

4780 Cattlemen Road


Sarasota, FL 34233-

Primary Phone

(941) 921-5358

Primary Fax

(941) 923-5241

Contact Email

sues@gsgcf.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Susan R. Stewart

Board Chair

Ms. Ann Carrasquillo

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Retired

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1959

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes

Building girls of courage, confidence, and character, who make the world a better place.
Building girls of courage, confidence, and character, who make the world a better place.

Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Girl Scouts builds girls of courage, confidence, and character, who make the world a better place. 

More Background

Programs

The Girl Scout Leadership Experience

Community Troops

Scholarship Opportunities

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$3,134,198

Projected Expenses

$3,134,198

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Legacy of Valor

Legacy of Valor is a campaign created by The Patterson Foundation that rallies our community to honor veterans, inspire patriotism and pass freedom on. A mosaic of more than 100 community partnerships educate and focus the community to use time, talent and treasure to honor veterans and their families.