« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Boys & Girls Clubs of Manatee County Inc.

Last Updated: 9/16/2014 3:07:54 PM

Nonprofit

Boys & Girls Clubs of Manatee County Inc.

Address

PO Box 280


Bradenton, FL 34206-0280

Primary Phone

(941) 761-2582

Primary Fax

(941) 761-2462

Contact Email

info@bgcmanatee.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Dawn Stanhope

Board Chair

Michael Moschella

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Hancock Bank

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1946

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Mission Statement: To enable all young people, especially those who need us most, to reach their full potential as productive, caring, responsible citizens.

More Background

Programs

Project Learn

SMART Moves

TEEN Supreme

Great Futures Program

ATOSS

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$3,113,745

Projected Expenses

$3,113,745

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.