« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Out-Of-Door Academy of Sarasota, Inc.

Last Updated: 9/5/2014 4:22:43 PM

Nonprofit

Out-Of-Door Academy of Sarasota, Inc.

Address

444 Reid Street


Sarasota, FL 34242-1332

Primary Phone

(941) 349-3223

Primary Fax

(941) 349-8133

Contact Email

gifts@oda.edu

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. David V. Mahler

Board Chair

Mrs. Mitzie Henson

Board Chair Company Affiliation

No Affiliation

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1924

Former Names

The Out-of-Door School (1976)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Mission Statement
 
As an independent, college preparatory school, we provide an environment in which students strive to achieve their highest academic goals and to build character through a balanced program of academics, the arts and athletics.
 

Core Values

  • Excellence
  • Integrity
  • Respect 
  • Responsibility
  • Service

More Background

Programs

College prep

Technology in the Classroom

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$14,538,000

Projected Expenses

$14,770,000

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.