« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

MANATEE COUNTY Y

Last Updated: 8/22/2014 12:22:24 PM

Nonprofit

MANATEE COUNTY Y

Address

3805 59th Street West


Bradenton, FL 34209-

Primary Phone

(941) 798-9622

Primary Fax

(941) 761-3854

Contact Email

jriordan@manateeymca.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Sean Allison

Board Chair

Joey Brannon

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Axiom Strategic Consulting

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1981

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



The'>http://vimeo.com/86486904">The YMCA from Scott'>http://vimeo.com/user4404295">Scott Asher on Vimeo.https://vimeo.com">Vimeo.> Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The YMCA's mission is "To put Christian principles into practice through programs that build healthy spirit, mind and body for all". 
Our Focus: Youth Development, Healthy Living and Social Responsibility.  

More Background

Programs

Youth Development

Healthy Living

Social Responsibility

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$6,604,227

Projected Expenses

$6,604,227

View Financial Details


Share |