« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Coastal Behavioral Healthcare Inc

Last Updated: 11/10/2014 4:36:52 PM

Nonprofit

Coastal Behavioral Healthcare Inc

Address

1565 State Street


Sarasota, FL 34236-

Primary Phone

(941) 927-8900 x1133

Primary Fax

(941) 927-6315

Contact Email

jminge@coastalbh.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

John H. Minge, III

Board Chair

Mr. Jack Donoghue

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Retired

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1971

Former Names

Coastal Recovery Centers, Inc. (2001)

Storefront Centers for Counseling (1989)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes


Overview

The mission of Coastal Behavioral Healthcare, Inc. is to provide quality care with compassion, respect and dignity.

More Background

Programs

Compass Center - Adolescent Residential Treatment

Children's Outpatient Medical Services

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$17,390,540

Projected Expenses

$17,390,540

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.