« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Saint Stephen's Episcopal School

Last Updated: 3/4/2014 11:36:03 AM

Nonprofit

Saint Stephen's Episcopal School

Address

315 41st St W


Bradenton, FL 34209-

Primary Phone

(941) 746-2121

Primary Fax

(941) 746-5699

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Dr. Janet S. Pullen

Board Chair

Mr. Hugh Miller

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Miller Investing/Pier 22

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1970

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Students & Faculty 2011/2012 - College Day
Students & Faculty 2011/2012 - College Day
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Saint Stephens Episcopal School mission is to provide a superior academic program which prepares each student for a college or university compatible with the individual's academic ability, interest and needs; instill in each student a love of learning, an active respect for all members of the school community, and a fundamental sense of integrity; provide a nurturing environment which values independence and self-worth, physical health, spiritual awareness, and responsible global citizenship.

More Background

Programs

Admissions

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$10,760,000

Projected Expenses

$10,600,000

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.