« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF SOUTHWEST AND CENTRAL FLORIDA INC

Last Updated: 4/5/2014 12:25:16 PM

Nonprofit

PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF SOUTHWEST AND CENTRAL FLORIDA INC

Address

736 Central Ave


Sarasota, FL 34236-4042

Primary Phone

(941) 365-3913 x1113

Primary Fax

(941) 957-1050

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Barbara A. Zdravecky

Board Chair

Ms. Carolyn Johnson

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1966

Former Names

Planned Parenthood Association of Southwest Florida (1997)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

The mission of Planned Parenthood of Southwest and Central Florida is to ensure the rights of all individuals to manage their sexual and reproductive health by providing medical services,education and advocacy.

More Background

Programs

Sexual Health Medical Services

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$9,759,435

Projected Expenses

$9,877,644

View Financial Details


Share |