« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

SARASOTA ORCHESTRA

Last Updated: 10/7/2014 2:22:51 PM

Nonprofit

SARASOTA ORCHESTRA

Address

709 N Tamiami Trl


Sarasota, FL 34236-4047

Primary Phone

(941) 953-4252

Primary Fax

(941) 953-3059

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Joseph McKenna

Board Chair

Anne Folsom Smith

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Anne Folsom Smith Interior Design

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1986

Former Names

Florida West Coast Symphony, Inc.

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

We engage, educate and enrich our community through high-quality, live musical experiences.

More Background

Programs

Sarasota Orchestra Season Programming

Sarasota Orchestra Education Programs

Sarasota Music Festival

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$7,709,287

Projected Expenses

$7,891,845

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.