« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

HABITAT FOR HUMANITY SARASOTA INC

Last Updated: 8/8/2014 4:06:58 PM

Nonprofit

HABITAT FOR HUMANITY SARASOTA INC

Address

1757 N East Ave


Sarasota, FL 34234-

Primary Phone

(941) 365-0700

Primary Fax

(941) 363-7775

Contact Email

rsnyder@habitatsrq.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Renee Snyder

Board Chair

Ken Pendery

Board Chair Company Affiliation

First Watch, Inc.

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1985

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Overview

To partner with God and community to provide decent, affordable housing for people in need so they may build better lives for their families.

More Background

Programs

Affordable Homeownership Program

Legacy of Valor/Veterans Repair/Veterans Build

Pathways to Homeownership

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$5,823,725

Projected Expenses

$4,955,145

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Legacy of Valor

Legacy of Valor is a campaign created by The Patterson Foundation that rallies our community to honor veterans, inspire patriotism and pass freedom on. A mosaic of more than 100 community partnerships educate and focus the community to use time, talent and treasure to honor veterans and their families.

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.