« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Visual Arts Center

Last Updated: 8/29/2014 12:05:36 PM

Nonprofit

Visual Arts Center

Address

210 Maud St.


Punta Gorda, FL 33950-

Primary Phone

(941) 639-8810

Primary Fax

(941) 6390404

Contact Email

Info@visualartcenter.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Mary Ann Tipton

Board Chair

Thalia St. Lewis

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer;

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1961

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

Promote, create, inspire and explore the visual arts in the Southwest Florida community through the development, knowledge and appreciation of the visual arts.

More Background

Programs

Education

Exhibitions

Peace River National Art Festival

Fine Arts Festival

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$421,500

Projected Expenses

$410,600

View Financial Details


Share |