« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Manatee Glens Corp.

Last Updated: 10/31/2014 2:19:04 PM

Nonprofit

Manatee Glens Corp.

Address

391 6th Avenue West


Bradenton, FL 34205-

Primary Phone

(941) 782-4299

Primary Fax

(941) 782-4301

Contact Email

info@manateeglens.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Mary Lydia Ruiz

Board Chair

Mr. Paul M. Duck

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Vice President, Netsmart Technologies

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1955

Former Names

Sarasota Manatee Guidance Clinic

Manatee Community Mental Health Center

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Manatee Gelns Hospital & Addiction Center
Manatee Gelns Hospital & Addiction Center
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Manatee Glens specializes in mental health and addictions so that health and wellness are possible for every family.

More Background

Programs

Hospital and Addiction Center

Outpatient Services

Children's Programs

Specialty Services

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$29,212,000

Projected Expenses

$29,089,000

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.