« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

SARASOTA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Last Updated: 7/17/2014 3:43:46 PM

Nonprofit

SARASOTA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Address

5415 Bahia Vista St


Sarasota, FL 34232-

Primary Phone

(941) 371-6481

Primary Fax

(941) 371-0898

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Jeffrey A. Shank

Board Chair

Rodney Shrock

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Custom Air CFO

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1984

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The mission of Sarasota Christian School is to honor God by developing academic abilities and broadening educational experiences while deepening Christian faith through partnership with the home, the church, and the community.

More Background

Programs

Student Spiritual Development/Outreach

Academics

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$3,522,000

Projected Expenses

$3,417,000

View Financial Details


Share |