« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

THE PLAYERS INC

Last Updated: 3/26/2014 4:55:21 PM

Nonprofit

THE PLAYERS INC

Address

838 N Tamiami Trl


Sarasota, FL 34236-

Primary Phone

(941) 365.2494

Primary Fax

(941) 954.0282

Contact Email

info@ThePlayers.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms Michelle Bianchi Pingel

Board Chair

Ms. Leona Collesano

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Sarasota County Schools

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1950

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes


) Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The Players Theatre is dedicated to presenting a diverse and entertaining slate of high quality, volunteer driven theatrical experiences that educate, stimulate and enrich the entire community.

More Background

Programs

Training

Productions

Community Collaborations

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,278,090

Projected Expenses

$1,278,090

View Financial Details


Share |