« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Ear Research Foundation, Inc.

Last Updated: 8/6/2014 2:40:04 PM

Nonprofit

Ear Research Foundation, Inc.

Address

1901 Floyd Street


Sarasota, FL 34239-

Primary Phone

(941) 365-0367

Primary Fax

(941) 556-4211

Contact Email

jmoss@earsinus.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Jennifer Moss, APR, CPRC

Board Chair

Mr. Geoffrey Frazier

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Global Financial Private Capital

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1979

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Overview

The Ear Research Foundation is dedicated to research, education and community service for hearing and balance disorders.

More Background

Programs

Help Us Hear

Flanzer Hearing Outreach Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$350,000

Projected Expenses

$350,000

View Financial Details


Share |