« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

FIRST STEP OF SARASOTA INC

Last Updated: 7/30/2014 11:05:01 AM

Nonprofit

FIRST STEP OF SARASOTA INC

Address

4579 Northgate Court


Sarasota, FL 34234-

Primary Phone

(941) 366-5333

Primary Fax

(941) 953-4673

Contact Email

gethelp@fsos.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. David J. Beesley

Board Chair

Mr. Peter Abbott

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Edward Jones

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1968

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

First Step of Sarasota, Inc. prevents and treats alcohol and drug addictions and associated disorders. We foster fully functioning, productive individuals by offering a full array of services in partnership with our community.

More Background

Programs

Mothers & Infants

Youth Outpatient

Detox

VIP-ER

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$7,987,551

Projected Expenses

$8,176,152

View Financial Details


Share |