« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

SARASOTA CONCERT BAND INC

Last Updated: 3/31/2014 8:58:46 AM

Nonprofit

SARASOTA CONCERT BAND INC

Address

2936 Webber Place


Sarasota, FL 34232-

Primary Phone

(941) 364-2263

Primary Fax

Contact Email

macbeth.mcleod@gmail.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

(Acting) MaryBeth McLeod

Board Chair

Ms. Mary Beth McLeod

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Porter Radiation

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1959

Former Names

Florida Symphonic Band (1988)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

A professional wind ensemble with over 60 years experience, dedicated to performing traditional concert band music with the intent to delight audiences and benefit the community and area's businesses as well as giving young musician's a chance to perform with us.   

More Background

Programs

Memorial Day Outdoor Concert at Phillippi Estate Park

Sarasota Concert Band Performance Season

Youth Engagement and Development

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$26,765

Projected Expenses

$20,143

View Financial Details


Share |