« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School

Last Updated: 3/21/2014 1:53:52 PM

Nonprofit

Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School

Address

4171 Fruitville Road


Sarasota, FL 34232-

Primary Phone

(941) 371-4917

Primary Fax

(941) 371-6924

Contact Email

rhebda@cmhs-sarasota.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Steve J. Christie

Board Chair

Mr. Stephen McDonald

Board Chair Company Affiliation

UBS Financial Services

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1954

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School provides a quality education centered in Gospel values. 

More Background

Programs

Technology Fund

Annual Fund

Adopt-A-Student Program

Memorials

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$5,294,752

Projected Expenses

$5,211,451

View Financial Details


Share |