« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

WE CARE MANATEE INC

Last Updated: 6/12/2014 12:18:59 PM

Nonprofit

WE CARE MANATEE INC

Address

300 Riverside Drive East
Suite 2000

Bradenton, FL 34208-

Primary Phone

(941) 755-3952

Primary Fax

(941) 870-8503

Contact Email

info@wecaremanatee.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Jill Gass

Board Chair

Chad Campbell

Board Chair Company Affiliation

BMO Harris Bank

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2002

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Rosa's Appointment at the Free Clinic
Rosa's Appointment at the Free Clinic

Overview

To facilitate free medical care to low-income and uninsured residents of Manatee County.

More Background

Programs

Specialty Physician Program

Pharmaceutical Program

Free Primary Care Clinic

Breast Health & Wellness Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$343,000

Projected Expenses

$343,000

View Financial Details


Share |