« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

THE FLORIDA CENTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD INC

Last Updated: 2/26/2014 4:57:42 PM

Nonprofit

THE FLORIDA CENTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD INC

Address

4620 17TH St


Sarasota, FL 34235-1843

Primary Phone

(941) 371-8820 x1025

Primary Fax

(941) 377-3194

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Kathryn Shea, LCSW

Board Chair

Mr. Ward Dement

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1979

Former Names

The Florida Center for Child and Family Development (2011)

Family Counseling Center, Inc. (2003)

Child Development Center, Inc. (2003)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Building Strong Families...One Child at a Time. The Florida Center for Early Childhood is a nationally accredited nonprofit organization providing an array of comprehensive therapeutic services, clinical interventions, prevention and early education programming for children and families.

More Background

Programs

Early Intervention Services

Healthy Families Programs

Infant and Early Childhood Mental Health Services

Fetal Alcohol Spectrum Disorders Diagnostic and Intervention Clinic

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$5,373,296

Projected Expenses

$5,373,296

View Financial Details


Share |