« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Tidewell Hospice, Inc.

Last Updated: 4/2/2014 1:12:50 PM

Nonprofit

Tidewell Hospice, Inc.

Address

5955 Rand Blvd


Sarasota, FL 34238-

Primary Phone

(941) 552-7525

Primary Fax

(941) 921-5813

Contact Email

info@tidewell.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Gerry Radford, CHE

Board Chair

Thomas T. Stuhley

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Retired Banker

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1980

Former Names

TideWell Hospice and Palliative Care, Inc. (2009)

Hospice of Southwest Florida (1980)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Live well.  Love well.  Tidewell.
Live well. Love well. Tidewell.
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

MISSION
 
Our mission is to help people live well by providing care, comfort and compassion.
 
We do this by providing the highest quality of care to patients living with advanced illness and their families. Our primary goal is to honor individual and family choices by providing a full range of programs that may be accessed during the last year of life. 

Our comprehensive and holistic services are provided to all those in need – even when the family cannot afford to pay.

More Background

Programs

Tidewell Children’s Services

COMPLEMENTARY SERVICES

Tidewell Honors

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$77,035,760

Projected Expenses

$76,116,180

View Financial Details


Share |