« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

HUMANE SOCIETY OF MANATEE COUNTY INC

Last Updated: 4/22/2014 9:38:57 AM

Nonprofit

HUMANE SOCIETY OF MANATEE COUNTY INC

Address

2515 14th Street West


Bradenton, FL 34205-

Primary Phone

(941) 747-8808

Primary Fax

(941) 747-5702

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Amy Van Dell

Board Chair

Rebecca Neal

Board Chair Company Affiliation

No affiliation

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1971

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The mission of the Humane Society of Manatee County is to lead Manatee County in creating a No-Kill community where animals receive the compassion and respect they deserve.

More Background

Programs

Low Cost Spay and Neuter Clinic

Second Chance Adoptions

Pet Food Pantry

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,000,000

Projected Expenses

$1,000,000

View Financial Details


Share |