« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

RINGLING COLLEGE LIBRARY ASSOCIATION INC

Last Updated: 4/16/2014 10:39:09 AM

Nonprofit

RINGLING COLLEGE LIBRARY ASSOCIATION INC

Address

P.O. Box 4071


Sarasota, FL 34230-4071

Primary Phone

(941) 925 x1343

Primary Fax

Contact Email

info@rclassociation.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

No CEO

Board Chair

Kristine Nickel

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Nickel Communications

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1979

Former Names

Ringling School Library Association (2007)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Ringling Town Hall Lecture Series
Ringling Town Hall Lecture Series

Overview

RCLA is dedicated to the ongoing development of Verman Kimbrough Memorial Library and acts as a catalyst for the education growth of students, faculty and community.

More Background

Programs

Ringling College Library Association TOWN HALL

RCLA Art Lecture Series

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,486,300

Projected Expenses

$1,066,474

View Financial Details


Share |