« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

DUETTE EDUCATION FOUNDATION, INC.

Last Updated: 7/31/2014 12:34:42 PM

Nonprofit

DUETTE EDUCATION FOUNDATION, INC.

Address

40755 State Road 62
% Gerald B Groover

Duette, FL 34219-5959

Primary Phone

(941) 721-6674

Primary Fax

(941) 721-6675

Contact Email

info@duetteschool.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Donna Louise King

Board Chair

Mr. Gerald B. Groover

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2009

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Our mission is to support Duette Elementary School so that it will remain an operating school for those students and families that choose to have the unique experience. That one day a new school will be built on this beautiful campus and the current building will become a museum to preserve the rich history of this community. “That learning will never cease at Duette School.”

More Background

Programs

School Operation

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$100,000

Projected Expenses

$165,000

View Financial Details


Share |