« Back to Search Results
All information is provided voluntarily by nonprofit organizations. This organization has declined to update its profile at this time. Profile information must be updated at least once a year to retain REVIEWED status.

AVE MARIA UNIVERSITY PREPARATORY SCHOOL INC

Last Updated: 6/4/2013 3:31:40 PM

Nonprofit

AVE MARIA UNIVERSITY PREPARATORY SCHOOL INC

Address

6289 Verna Rd


Myakka City, FL 34251-

Primary Phone

(941) 322-1601

Primary Fax

(941) 322-1920

Contact Email

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Sr. Mary Gilchrist-Cottrill, CE

Board Chair

Dr. Timothy W. Hallinan, MSW, PhD

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Dr. Timothy Hallinan MSW, PhD

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2005

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

In imitation of a providing God, Ave Maria Prep maintains a safe and caring atmosphere where students and staff are valued for their God given gifts and dignity. 

More Background

Programs

Ave Maria Prep - School for Special Leaning Needs

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$525,841

Projected Expenses

$550,639

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.