« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

TEAM PUNTA GORDA INC

Last Updated: 8/1/2014 1:32:55 PM

Nonprofit

TEAM PUNTA GORDA INC

Address

252 W Marion Ave


Punta Gorda, FL 33950-

Primary Phone

(941) 637-8326

Primary Fax

(941) 639-7498

Contact Email

team@teampuntagorda.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Nancy Johnson

Board Chair

Ms. Claire G. Phelen

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Retired

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2005

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

The mission of TEAM Punta Gorda is to help make greater Punta Gorda a better place to live, work, and play.

More Background

Programs

Community Gardens

Punta Gorda Landscape Revitalization

Bicycle-Friendly Initiatives

Punta Gorda Waterfront Development

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$69,125

Projected Expenses

$88,640

View Financial Details


Share |