« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Sarasota Chalk Festival

Last Updated: 8/25/2014 2:47:45 PM

Nonprofit

Sarasota Chalk Festival

Address

530 S Orange Ave


Sarasota, FL 34236-

Primary Phone

(941) 954-5800

Primary Fax

(941) 954-5801

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Denise Caryl Kowal

Board Chair

Ms. Denise Caryl Kowal

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Kowality Antique Decorative Arts, Inc.

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2010

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

To nurture, support and partner with the community to bringing diverse people together to celebrate, be inspired by and participate in the cultural and performing arts. 

More Background

Programs

Children's Chalk Block

Student Chalk Event

Street Painting

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,400,000

Projected Expenses

$1,400,000

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Legacy of Valor

Legacy of Valor is a campaign created by The Patterson Foundation that rallies our community to honor veterans, inspire patriotism and pass freedom on. A mosaic of more than 100 community partnerships educate and focus the community to use time, talent and treasure to honor veterans and their families.