« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

FAIRY TAIL ENDINGS, INC.

Last Updated: 10/14/2014 4:58:21 PM

Nonprofit

FAIRY TAIL ENDINGS, INC.

Address

P.O. Box 17483


Sarasota, FL 34231-

Primary Phone

(941) 320-8242

Primary Fax

(941) 487-8720

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Rhys Miller

Board Chair

Ms. Rhys Miller

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Vets to YOU!

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2010

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

And they all lived happily ever after...
And they all lived happily ever after...
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Fairy Tail Endings, Inc. is dedicated to helping financially struggling families in Sarasota and Manatee counties keep their pets and provide proper care through financial aid, product and service donations, education and outreach. We keep wanted pets healthy, happy and home with the families that love them!

More Background

Programs

Emergency Vet Care Fund

Orthopedic and Specialty Surgery Fund

General Medical Fund

Walkin' Wheels Fund

Road to Recovery Project

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$86,875

Projected Expenses

$80,050

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.