« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

MANASOTA BUDS INC

Last Updated: 5/14/2014 2:47:24 PM

Nonprofit

MANASOTA BUDS INC

Address

8374 Market St., #113


Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202-

Primary Phone

(941) 907-0499

Primary Fax

Contact Email

info@manasotabuds.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

None None

Board Chair

Michael Feduccia

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Gateway Bank/Raymond James

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2002

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Overview

To provide families with a neutral and supportive forum for sharing and networking, and to promote understanding and acceptance of Down syndrome.

More Background

Programs

New Parent Kits

Small group activities

Scholarships

Yoga

Family Activities

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$82,500

Projected Expenses

$105,750

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.