« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

PROJECT 180 SARASOTA

Last Updated: 10/8/2014 5:05:50 PM

Nonprofit

PROJECT 180 SARASOTA

Address

PO Box 25684


Sarasota, FL 34277-2684

Primary Phone

(850) 445-5682

Primary Fax

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Barbara Richards, MS

Board Chair

Karen Dove

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Karen Dove Consulting

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2008

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Project 180 seeks to reintegrate former offenders into community life.

More Background

Programs

CEO Program

Residential Program

Public Education

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$83,000

Projected Expenses

$73,500

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.