« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

United Way 2-1-1 Of Manasota Inc

Last Updated: 3/3/2015 2:42:58 PM

Nonprofit

United Way 2-1-1 Of Manasota Inc

Address

1800 2nd Street, Suite #102


Sarasota, FL 34236-5903

Primary Phone

(941) 308-4357

Primary Fax

(941) 365-7500

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Jessica Ventimiglia

Board Chair

Mr. Marc Lazarus

Board Chair Company Affiliation

R & L Healthcare Advisors

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2003

Former Names

First Call For Help (1992)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

To generate, provide, and assist with the exchange of meaningful information for the improvement of the health and well being of our community.

More Background

Programs

United Way 2-1-1 Information & Referral

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$523,200

Projected Expenses

$523,200

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Season of Sharing

Season of Sharing is a 15-year community-wide fundraising partnership created by The Herald-Tribune Media Group and the Community Foundation of Sarasota County to prevent families and individuals in our community from becoming homeless.

Spirit of Manatee

The Spirit of Manatee, an awards event held each February since 2006, publicly recognizes individuals and organizations for their philanthropic spirit and commitment to building a community legacy in Manatee County.

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.