« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

CHARLOTTE PLAYERS INC

Last Updated: 10/11/2013 5:14:58 PM

Nonprofit

CHARLOTTE PLAYERS INC

Address

PO Box 494088


Pt Charlotte, FL 33949-

Primary Phone

(941) 255-1022

Primary Fax

(941) 743-7297

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mrs. Sherrie Melanie Moody

Board Chair

Mr. Steve Pignataro

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Hospital Laboratory Technician

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1970

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Charlotte Players, a volunteer-based organization, shall provide and promote quality theater arts programs to educate, entertain, and enrich the Southwest Florida Community.

More Background

Programs

Main Stage Production Series

Kids OnStage

The Langdon Playhouse

Charlotte County Imagination Library

TV & Film: On Camera Acting

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$303,240

Projected Expenses

$303,240

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.