« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

UPSIDE DOWN FOUNDATION INC

Last Updated: 7/29/2014 12:04:33 PM

Nonprofit

UPSIDE DOWN FOUNDATION INC

Address

800 S Osprey Avenue


Sarasota, FL 34236-

Primary Phone

(941) 366-3600

Primary Fax

Contact Email

pgd247@aol.com

CEO/Executive Director

Greg Truitt

Board Chair

Greg Truitt

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Self-employed

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2007

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

Inspiring academic success and leadership through mentoring

More Background

Programs

Practicing Good Decisions

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$155,000

Projected Expenses

$153,500

View Financial Details


Share |