« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

BABY BASICS OF SARASOTA INC

Last Updated: 2/25/2014 3:19:15 PM

Nonprofit

BABY BASICS OF SARASOTA INC

Address

4510 BayCedar Ln
% Sandy Slaminko

Sarasota, FL 34241-

Primary Phone

(941) 684-0009

Primary Fax

(941) 371-7744

Web Site

Contact Email

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

All Volunteer Organization

Board Chair

Sandra N. Slaminko

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Uniforms Etcetera

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2008

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

Baby Basics provides and distributes diapers and kindness to working poor families who do not receive governmental cash assistance, keeping babies happy and healthy.

More Background

Programs

Collection and Distribution of Diapers

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$25,000

Projected Expenses

$20,000

View Financial Details


Share |