« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

UNIDOSNOW INC

Last Updated: 3/2/2015 9:34:55 AM

Nonprofit

UNIDOSNOW INC

Address

Glasser-Schoenbaum Human Services Campus
1750 17th Street, Building D

Sarasota, FL 34234-

Primary Phone

(877) 598-4466

Primary Fax

Contact Email

info@unidosnow.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Hector Tejeda

Board Chair

Mr Kelly Kirschner

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Eckerd College

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2011

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

To become the trusted link between the Latino population and the community that serves them while empowering Latinos to achieve their American dream.

More Background

Programs

UnidosNow College Preparation Series

Community Engagement/Resource Center

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$92,114

Projected Expenses

$167,000

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.