« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

NEURO CHALLENGE FOUNDATION INC

Last Updated: 7/31/2014 9:00:55 AM

Nonprofit

NEURO CHALLENGE FOUNDATION INC

Address

Sarasota Memorial Health Care Institute for Advanced Medicine
5880 Rand Boulevard

Sarasota, FL 34238-

Primary Phone

(941) 926-6413

Primary Fax

(941) 926-6413

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Judith Lynn Bell

Board Chair

Kathie Musto, RN

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Gentiva

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2008

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Tom and Pam Oeser
Tom and Pam Oeser

Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Neuro Challenge Foundation, Inc for Parkinson's is dedicated to improving the quality of life of people with Parkinson's disease and their caregivers.

More Background

Programs

Parkinson Wellness Clubs

Distinguished Speakers

Annual Parkinsons Symposium

Socialization Opportunities

Care Advising

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$337,675

Projected Expenses

$337,675

View Financial Details


Share |