« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Suncoast Community Capital Corporation

Last Updated: 12/16/2014 12:45:08 PM

Nonprofit

Suncoast Community Capital Corporation

Address

302 Manatee Avenue East
Suite 303

Bradenton, FL 34208-

Primary Phone

(941) 744-2666

Primary Fax

(941) 744-2380

Contact Email

sccinfo@suncoastcc.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Art Mahoney

Board Chair

Casey Colburn

Board Chair Company Affiliation

ERG Law Firm

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2009

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

SCC works with people of low income to achieve financial stability in our community.

More Background

Programs

Build-A-Business

Volunteer income tax assistance (VITA)

Bridges to Careers

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$227,027

Projected Expenses

$227,027

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.